The College has a fleet of five buses that ply to all the major stops in the city.
BUS No.1 |
BUS No 2 |
|||
L.M.S. |
8.10 |
Kannanmoola |
8 |
|
Nanthencode |
8.11 |
Burma Road |
8.05 |
|
Devaswom Board |
8.12 |
Kumarapuram |
8.06 |
|
Kowdiar |
8.15 |
Ulloor |
8.10 |
|
Ambalamukku |
8.17 |
Kesavadasapuram |
8.12 |
|
Peroorkada |
8.20 |
Panavila Jn. |
8.13 |
|
Oolampara |
8.23 |
Nalanchira |
8.15 |
|
Paippinmoodu |
8.25 |
Mannanthala |
8.25 |
|
Sasthamangalam |
8.3 |
Paruthippara |
8.30 |
|
Vellayambalam |
8.35 |
M.G. College |
8.32 |
|
Pattoor |
8.50 |
L.I.C. |
8.35 |
|
BUS No.3 |
|
Plamoodu Jn. |
8.38 |
|
Vijaya Mohini Mill |
7.45 |
Palayam |
8.40 |
|
Chengalloor |
7.5 |
Vanchiyoor |
8.45 |
|
Poojappura |
8 |
Pettah |
8.50 |
|
Kunjalummoodu |
8.05 |
BUS No.4 |
||
Karamana |
8.10 |
Ayurveda College |
8.10 |
|
PRS Jn. |
8.14 |
Manacaud |
8.20 |
|
Killippalam |
8.15 |
Kamaleswaram |
8.25 |
|
Attakkkulangara |
8.16 |
Kallattumukku |
8.27 |
|
Josco |
8.18 |
Paravankunnu |
8.28 |
|
Subhash Nagar |
8.19 |
Thiruvallom |
8.29 |
|
Vazhappally |
8.20 |
Vandithadam |
8.30 |
|
West Fort |
8.22 |
Pachalloor |
8.32 |
|
Inchakkal |
8.23 |
Poonkulam |
8.35 |
|
Ananthapuri |
8.25 |
Ambalathara |
8.40 |
|
Chackai |
8.30 |
Chackai |
9 |
|
BUS No.5 |
|
|||
Maruthankuzhi |
8.10 |
|||
Kanjirampara |
8.13 |
|||
Thozhuvancode |
8.14 |
|||
Vattiyoorkavu |
8.15 |
|||
Arappura |
8.16 |
|||
PTP Nagar |
8.18 |
|||
Elippode |
8.20 |
|||
Valiyavila |
8.22 |
|||
Arayalloor |
8.25 |
|||
Thirumala |
8.29 |
|||
S.K.Hospital |
8.32 |
|||
Edapazhanji |
8.35 |
|||
Cotton Hill |
8.36 |
|||
Vazhuthacaud |
8.37 |
|||
D.P.I. |
8.40 |
|||
Women’s College |
8.42 |