UNIVERSITY YOUTH FESTIVAL
|
||
Item |
Name of Student |
Prize |
2018- 2019 |
||
Thiruvathira |
Team Event |
I |
Oppana |
Team Event |
I |
Western Song |
Team Event |
I |
Mime |
Team Event |
II |
Skit |
Team Event |
II |
Margamkali |
Team Event |
II |
English Debate |
Bhadra R. Bath and Devi S. |
III |
Short Story Malyalam |
Ancy V. S. |
I |
English Poetry |
Sanjana P. |
III |
English Essay |
Surya Nandana |
III |
2017-2018 |
||
Mime |
Team Event |
III |
Margamkali |
Team Event |
III |
English Debate |
Bhadra R. Nath and Devi S. |
III |
2016 – 17 |
||
Kerala Nadanam |
Team Event |
III |
Western Group Song |
Team Event |
II |
2015 - 16 |
||
English Debate |
Nesty Jose |
I |
English Elocution |
Arya S. |
III |
UNIVERSITY YOUTH FESTIVAL (2010-2015) |
||
2010-2011 |
||
Item |
Name Of The Student |
Prize |
Margamkali |
Team event |
II |
Oppana |
Team event |
II |
Thiruvathira |
Team event |
II |
Bharathanadiyam |
Devaki Rajaendhran |
III |
Ganamela |
Team event |
I |
Vrindhavadhyam |
Team event |
I |
Ottam thullal |
Madhavi Chandran |
III |
String Instrument eastern |
Malini. V |
II |
Wind Instrument eastern |
Madhavi Chandran |
II |
Skit (Malayalam) |
Team event |
I |
Short Story (Hindi) |
Bhavya Mohan |
II |
Short story (Malayalam) |
Archa.S.Prasannan |
II |
Poetry writing (Malayalam) |
Athira |
II |
2011-2012 |
||
Oppana |
Team event |
II |
Margamkali |
Team event |
III |
Vrindhavadhyam |
Team event |
III |
English Recitation |
Nesty Jose |
I |
Western Vocal Solo |
Reenu Elizabeth Paul |
II |
Percussion instrument |
Amrutha Mohan |
II |
Mimicry |
Nesty Jose |
II |
Wind Instrument (Eastern) |
Krishnasree B |
III |
Rangoli |
Lakshmi S. R. |
III |
2012-13 |
||
Thiruvathira |
Aparna Vijay and team |
II |
Kerala Nadanam |
Chitra J P and Team |
II |
Western vocal group |
Reenu Elizabeth paul |
II |
Mime |
Stiffy Sam Thomas |
III |
Recitation English |
Nesty Jose |
I |
Malayalam Elocution Competition |
Nesty Jose |
III |
Monoact |
Nesty Jose |
II |
Mimicry |
Nesty Jose |
I |
Light Music |
Gowri Krishna |
III |
Wind Instrument (East) |
Krishna Sree |
I |
Percussion (west) |
Amrutha Mohan |
II |
Folk Dance |
Aparna Vijay |
II |
Kerala Nadanam |
Aparna Vijay |
III |
Short Story ( English) |
Maria John |
I |
Essay Writing (Malayalam) |
Gayathri Gopal |
III |
Rangoli |
Sruthy S. Thampi |
II |
Mime |
LubnaHilmy S. |
III |
2013-2014 |
||
Thiruvathira |
Sarika Mohan and Athira.A and Amala B |
I |
Kerala Nadanam |
Sarika Mohan and Athira.A and Amala B |
III |
Margamkali |
Sarika Mohan and Athira.A and Amala B |
Participated |
Hindi Essay Writing |
Preksha Vishnu |
II |
Margamkali |
NejaPrinsa N |
III |
Malayalam Debate competition |
Nesty Jose and Gayathri |
III |
Malayalam Essay Writing |
GayathriGopal |
II |
Malayalam Elocution competition |
GayathriGopal |
II |
English Recitation |
Nesty Jose |
II |
Wind Instrument Eastern |
Krishnasree B. |
I |
2014-2015 |
||
Thiruvathira |
Keerthi K and team |
III |
Kerala Nadanam |
Aparna Vijay and Team |
II |
Margamkali |
Syamili S and Team |
III |
English Debate |
Arya A & Gayathri G |
I |
Rangoli |
Bamia Chandran |
I |
Fancy Dress |
Aparna Vijay |
III |
Hindi Essay Writing |
Remya K |
III |